Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Buz Ariq

Map of Buz Ariq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boz Aregh,Buz Ariq,Buz Ārīq,بز آریق, Buz Ārīq

Buz Ariq

Welcome to the Buz Ariq google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Buz Ārīq. See Buz Ariq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Buz Ārīq area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Buz Ariq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:01
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Buz Ariq
Places near Buz Ariq
Chūb Bāsh (8.6 km) Ārīq Bātūr (10.2 km) Shor Tepe (10.4 km) Jōy Wakīl (13.1 km) Shōr Ārīq (16.1 km) Tukhum Gildī (17.7 km) Pas Ārīq (20.8 km)

Online Dating

Buz Ariq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buz Ariq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buz Ariq, Afghanistan