Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ulah

Map of Ulah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ula,Ula,Ulah,wlh,Гора Ула,اله,وله, Ulah


Welcome to the Ulah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ulah. See Ulah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ulah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ulah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Ulah
Places near Ulah

Online Dating

Ulah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ulah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ulah, Afghanistan