-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → tng shwr ab

Map of tng shwr ab Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Shorab,Tang-e Shurab,Tang-e Shōrāb,Tang-e Shūrāb,Tang-i-Shorab,Tang-i-Shorāb,Ushchel'ye Shorab,Ushchel’ye Shorab,Ushhel'e Shorab,tng shwr ab,Ущелье Шораб,تنگ شوراب,تنگٔ شور آب, تنگٔ شور آب

tng shwr ab

Welcome to the tng shwr ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is تنگٔ شور آب. See tng shwr ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of تنگٔ شور آب area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of tng shwr ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6053/67.21014
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near tng shwr ab
  •  
Places near tng shwr ab
Shōrāb (3.5 km) Mullā Bābā (5.1 km) Rijan (6.1 km) Khwājah Chinār (7 km) Garmīn (7.6 km) Taralaī (7.6 km) Bāgh-e Ghanah (8.3 km) Sulţān Bābā ‘Alī Shēr (8.6 km) Bāghchah-ye Qatī (9.7 km) Shadian (9.7 km) Qaburghah (9.8 km) Parvaz (10.2 km) Purōzhah-ye Khālid Bin-e Walīd (10.5 km) Purōzhah-ye Sarḩadī (10.7 km) Kurik (11.1 km) Purōzhah-ye Intiz̧ār (11.4 km) Kārēz Khōrd (11.4 km) Sēlō (11.6 km)

Online Dating

tng shwr ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

tng shwr ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in tng shwr ab, Afghanistan