Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Pusht-e Qulan

Map of Pusht-e Qulan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Qolan,Posht-e Qolān,Posht-e Qulan,Posht-e Qulān,Pusht-e Qulan,Pusht-i-Qulan,Ushchel'ye Pushti-Kulan,Ushchel’ye Pushti-Kulan,Ushhel'e Pushti-Kulan,Ущелье Пушти-Кулан,پشت قلن,پشتۀ قولان, Pusht-e Qulan

Pusht-e Qulan

Welcome to the Pusht-e Qulan google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Qulan. See Pusht-e Qulan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Qulan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pusht-e Qulan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Qulan
Places near Pusht-e Qulan

Online Dating

Pusht-e Qulan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht-e Qulan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Qulan, Afghanistan