-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ahmad-e Bala

Map of Ahmad-e Bala Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahmad-e Bala,Ahmad-i-Bala,Ahmad-i-Bālā,Amad-i-Bala,Amad-i-Bāla,Amed-i-Bala,Amed-i-Bālā,Aḩmad-e Bālā,Pereval Amadi-Bala,ahmd bala,Перевал Амади-Бала,احمد بالا,احمدٔ بالا, Aḩmad-e Bālā

Ahmad-e Bala

Welcome to the Ahmad-e Bala google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aḩmad-e Bālā. See Ahmad-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aḩmad-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ahmad-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.572/67.26309
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Ahmad-e Bala
  •  
Places near Ahmad-e Bala

Online Dating

Ahmad-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ahmad-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahmad-e Bala, Afghanistan