-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kabod

Map of Kabod Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kabod,Kabod,Kabud,Kabōd,Kabūd,Tappeh-ye Kabud,Tappeh-ye Kabūd,Гора Кабод,تپۀ كبود,كبود,کبود, Kabod

Kabod

Welcome to the Kabod google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabod. See Kabod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabod area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kabod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52778/67.28142
  • Altitude: 2174 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Kabod
  •  
Places near Kabod

Online Dating

Kabod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kabod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabod, Afghanistan