Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shikaf

Map of Shikaf Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Shikaf,Shekaf,Shekāf,Shikaf,Shikāf,shkaf,Перевал Шикаф,شكاف,شکاف, Shikāf


Welcome to the Shikaf google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikāf. See Shikaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikāf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shikaf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shikaf
Places near Shikaf
Parvaz (1.3 km) Bāgh-e Ghanah (2.2 km) Bāghchah-ye Qatī (2.8 km) Garmīn (3.7 km) Marmul (3.7 km) Mullā Bābā (4.4 km) Kurik (5.1 km) Shadian (5.4 km) Khwājah Chinār (5.8 km) Shōrāb (6.1 km) Chahār Kent (6.7 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (7.1 km) Rijan (7.6 km) Āb-e Tal (7.9 km) Chahār Malah (8.9 km) Nān Bāyī (9.5 km) Qaburghah (10.2 km) Taralaī (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Shikaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shikaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikaf, Afghanistan