-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Rabat

Map of Rabat Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mogila Rabat,Rabat,Rabāt,Rabāţ,Robat,Robāţ,rbat,Могила Рабат,رباط, Rabāţ

Rabat

Welcome to the Rabat google satellite map! This grave is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ. See Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: grave
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57466/67.3
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Rabat
  •  
Places near Rabat
Garmīn (1.5 km) Bāghchah-ye Qatī (2.1 km) Bāgh-e Ghanah (2.5 km) Parvaz (3.9 km) Marmul (4.1 km) Mullā Bābā (4.7 km) Shōrāb (6.6 km) Ghandakī (8 km) Khwājah Chinār (8.8 km) Chahār Kent (8.8 km) Shadian (9.5 km) Kurik (9.6 km) Rijan (9.9 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (11.6 km) Āb-e Tal (12.4 km) Chahār Malah (13.1 km) Qaburghah (13.4 km) Nān Bāyī (14 km)

Online Dating

Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat, Afghanistan