Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Wiyzan

Map of Wiyzan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ushchel'ye Veyzan,Ushchel’ye Veyzan,Ushhel'e Vejzan,Weyzan,Wiyzan,wyzn,Ущелье Вейзан,ويزن,ویزن, Wiyzan


Welcome to the Wiyzan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wiyzan. See Wiyzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wiyzan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Wiyzan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Wiyzan
Places near Wiyzan

Online Dating

Wiyzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wiyzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wiyzan, Afghanistan