-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Batingan

Map of Batingan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batingan,Batīngan,Ushchel'ye Batingan,Ushchel’ye Batingan,Ushhel'e Batingan,btyngn,Ущелье Батинган,بتنگن,بتينگن, Batingan

Batingan

Welcome to the Batingan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batingan. See Batingan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batingan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Batingan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.53007/67.4648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:39
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Batingan
  •  
Places near Batingan

Online Dating

Batingan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batingan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batingan, Afghanistan