Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Khowr-e Dowlat

Map of Khowr-e Dowlat Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khowr-e Dowlat,Kor-e Dowlat,Kor-i-Daulat,Kōr-e Dowlat,Ushchel'ye Kori-Daulat,Ushchel’ye Kori-Daulat,Ushhel'e Kori-Daulat,khwrd dwlt,Ущелье Кори-Даулат,خوردٔ دولت,کور دولت, Khowr-e Dowlat

Khowr-e Dowlat

Welcome to the Khowr-e Dowlat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowr-e Dowlat. See Khowr-e Dowlat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowr-e Dowlat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khowr-e Dowlat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khowr-e Dowlat
Places near Khowr-e Dowlat

Online Dating

Khowr-e Dowlat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowr-e Dowlat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowr-e Dowlat, Afghanistan