Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Tang-e Qoroq

Map of Tang-e Qoroq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tang-e Qoroq,Tangi Qoroq,Tangi-ye Quruq,Tangī-ye Qūrūq,Ushchel'ye Korok,Ushchel'ye Kurok,Ushchel’ye Korok,Ushchel’ye Kurok,Ushhel'e Korok,tng qrq,Ущелье Корок,تنگٔ قرق,تنگی قوروق, Tang-e Qoroq

Tang-e Qoroq

Welcome to the Tang-e Qoroq google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tang-e Qoroq. See Tang-e Qoroq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tang-e Qoroq area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tang-e Qoroq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tang-e Qoroq
Places near Tang-e Qoroq

Online Dating

Tang-e Qoroq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tang-e Qoroq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tang-e Qoroq, Afghanistan