Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gab Qaq

Map of Gab Qaq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gab Qaq,Gab Qāq,Ushchel'ye Gabkak,Ushchel’ye Gabkak,Ushhel'e Gabkak,gb qaq,Ущелье Габкак,گب قاق, Gab Qāq

Gab Qaq

Welcome to the Gab Qaq google satellite map! This ravine(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gab Qāq. See Gab Qaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gab Qāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gab Qaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ravine(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:54
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gab Qaq
Places near Gab Qaq

Online Dating

Gab Qaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gab Qaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gab Qaq, Afghanistan