-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chakir Qala

Map of Chakir Qala Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakir Qal`ah,Chakir Qal`eh,Chakir Qala,Chakir Qal‘ah,Chakīr Qal‘eh,Ushchel'ye Chakirkala,Ushchel’ye Chakirkala,Ushhel'e Chakirkala,Ущелье Чакиркала,چكير قلعه,چکر قلعه, Chakir Qala

Chakir Qala

Welcome to the Chakir Qala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakir Qala. See Chakir Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakir Qala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chakir Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65207/67.19796
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Chakir Qala
  •  
Places near Chakir Qala

Online Dating

Chakir Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chakir Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakir Qala, Afghanistan