Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qoroq Darreh

Map of Qoroq Darreh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurukdara,Qoroq Darreh,Quruq Dara,Quruq Darah,Qūrūq Darah,Курукдара,درۀ قرق,قوروق دره, Qoroq Darreh

Qoroq Darreh

Welcome to the Qoroq Darreh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qoroq Darreh. See Qoroq Darreh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qoroq Darreh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qoroq Darreh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qoroq Darreh
Places near Qoroq Darreh

Online Dating

Qoroq Darreh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qoroq Darreh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qoroq Darreh, Afghanistan