-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jar-i-Khowni

Map of Jar-i-Khowni Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Khuni,Jar-e Khowni,Jar-e Khownī,Jar-e Khuni,Jar-e Khūnī,Jar-i-Khowni,jr khwny,Джари-Хуни,جر خونی,جرٔ خونی, Jar-i-Khowni

Jar-i-Khowni

Welcome to the Jar-i-Khowni google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-i-Khowni. See Jar-i-Khowni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-i-Khowni area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Jar-i-Khowni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7485/67.32292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jar-i-Khowni
  •  
Places near Jar-i-Khowni

Online Dating

Jar-i-Khowni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-i-Khowni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-i-Khowni, Afghanistan