Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qezel Kowl

Map of Qezel Kowl Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyzylkul',Kyzylkul’,Qezel Kowl,Qizil Kol,Qizil Kowl,Qizil Kōl,payab qzl,Кызылкуль,قزل کول,پايابٔ قزل, Qezel Kowl

Qezel Kowl

Welcome to the Qezel Kowl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qezel Kowl. See Qezel Kowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qezel Kowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Qezel Kowl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qezel Kowl
Places near Qezel Kowl

Online Dating

Qezel Kowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qezel Kowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qezel Kowl, Afghanistan