-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chihil Khar

Map of Chihil Khar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chehel Khar,Chel Khar,Cher Khar,Chihil Khar,Chil'khar,Chil’khar,chhl khr,Чильхар,چهل خر, Chihil Khar

Chihil Khar

Welcome to the Chihil Khar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Khar. See Chihil Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Khar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Chihil Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.74532/67.56015
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Chihil Khar
  •  
Places near Chihil Khar
Chihil Khar (0 km) Maīdān (1.8 km) Deh Now (5.1 km) Ōljatū (6.5 km) Naibabad (8.1 km) Khwājah Īlghar (9.7 km) Shāhī Khēlhā (11 km) Qachir (11.7 km) Qāẕīābād-e Bālā (12.3 km) Chuchman (12.3 km) Qurghan (12.3 km) Guz̄ar-e Bālā (12.4 km) Deh Wardah (12.4 km) Lōgarīhā (12.4 km) Deh-e Ḩasan (12.8 km) Qishlāq-e Mīrzā Qāsim (12.8 km) Khulm (13.4 km) Sarjān Kāsah (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Chihil Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chihil Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Khar, Afghanistan