-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Maydan

Map of Maydan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidan,Majdan,Maydan,Maīdān,Meydan,Meydān,mydan,Майдан,ميدان,میدان, Maydan

Maydan

Welcome to the Maydan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maydan. See Maydan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maydan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Maydan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7374/67.57821
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Maydan
  •  
Places near Maydan

Online Dating

Maydan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maydan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maydan, Afghanistan