Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Khwajah Burhan

Map of Khwajah Burhan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzhaburkhan,Khvajeh Borhan,Khvājeh Borhān,Khwaja Burhan,Khwajah Burhan,Khwāja Burhān,Khwājah Burhān,khwajh brhan,Ходжабурхан,خواجه برهان, Khwājah Burhān

Khwajah Burhan

Welcome to the Khwajah Burhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Burhān. See Khwajah Burhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Burhān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Khwajah Burhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khwajah Burhan
Places near Khwajah Burhan

Online Dating

Khwajah Burhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Burhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Burhan, Afghanistan