Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chihil Duz

Map of Chihil Duz Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chehel Duz,Chehel Dūz,Chel Duz,Chel Dūz,Chihil Duz,Chihil Dūz,Chil'duz,Chil’duz,Чильдуз,چهل دوز, Chihil Dūz

Chihil Duz

Welcome to the Chihil Duz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chihil Dūz. See Chihil Duz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chihil Dūz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chihil Duz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:21
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chihil Duz
Places near Chihil Duz

Online Dating

Chihil Duz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chihil Duz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chihil Duz, Afghanistan