Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Shor Quauq

Map of Shor Quauq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodec Shorkuduk,Kolodets Shorkuduk,Shor Quauq,Shor Quduq,Shur Qoaoq,Shur Qoduq,Shōr Qūdūq,Shūr Qoaoq,Shūr Qodūq,shwr qq,Колодец Шоркудук,شور قق,شور قودوق, Shor Quauq

Shor Quauq

Welcome to the Shor Quauq google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shor Quauq. See Shor Quauq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shor Quauq area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shor Quauq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shor Quauq
Places near Shor Quauq

Online Dating

Shor Quauq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Quauq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Quauq, Afghanistan