Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Boria Baf

Map of Boria Baf Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boria Baf,Boria Baj,Boria Bāj,Boriah Baj,Boriah Bāj,Bōrīā Bāf,بوریا باف, Bōrīā Bāf

Boria Baf

Welcome to the Boria Baf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōrīā Bāf. See Boria Baf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōrīā Bāf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Boria Baf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Boria Baf
Places near Boria Baf

Online Dating

Boria Baf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boria Baf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boria Baf, Afghanistan