Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chahar Chari

Map of Chahar Chari Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chahar Chari,Chahār Chari,Chahār Charī,Char Chari,Chār Chari,چهار چری, Chahār Chari

Chahar Chari

Welcome to the Chahar Chari google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Chari. See Chahar Chari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Chari area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chahar Chari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Chahar Chari
Places near Chahar Chari
Kangurī (2.6 km) Kangori (3.9 km) Tabah Aīāq (4.5 km) Kowrachī (5.7 km) Āb Darah (10 km) Kōchak Qizil (10.3 km) Now Qishlāq (11.2 km) Turpaghly (11.3 km) Kōchak Qizil (11.7 km) Buynī Qarah (11.9 km) Dahānah-ye Karnaī (12.2 km) Qipchaq (12.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (12.7 km) Kōchak Qizil (13.2 km) Bābā ‘Iwaẕ (13.2 km) Tāsh Kandah (13.5 km) Now Qishlāq (13.7 km) Jaltur (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Chari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Chari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Chari, Afghanistan