Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Showm Tepah

Map of Showm Tepah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Showm Tepa,Showm Tepah,Shum Tappeh,Shūm Tappeh,شوم تپه, Showm Tepah

Showm Tepah

Welcome to the Showm Tepah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Showm Tepah. See Showm Tepah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Showm Tepah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Showm Tepah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Showm Tepah
Places near Showm Tepah

Online Dating

Showm Tepah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Showm Tepah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Showm Tepah, Afghanistan