Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Achah Bar

Map of Achah Bar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Acha Bar,Achah Bar, Achah Bar

Achah Bar

Welcome to the Achah Bar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Achah Bar. See Achah Bar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Achah Bar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Achah Bar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:59
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Achah Bar
Places near Achah Bar

Online Dating

Achah Bar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Achah Bar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Achah Bar, Afghanistan