-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Koh-e Chatrabad

Map of Koh-e Chatrabad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chatrabad,Koh-i Chatrabad,Koh-i Chatrābād,Kuh-e Chatrabad,Kōh-e Chatrābād,Kūh-e Chatrābād,کوه چتر آباد, Kōh-e Chatrābād

Koh-e Chatrabad

Welcome to the Koh-e Chatrabad google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chatrābād. See Koh-e Chatrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chatrābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Chatrabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.81401/67.91167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:49
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chatrabad
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chatrabad
Yangī Arigh (12.2 km) Pādshāh-e Mardān (12.4 km) Yangī Arigh ‘Arabīā (12.6 km) Gaziabad-Pain (13.6 km) Chihil Aīwān (13.9 km) Shahīdān (15 km) Ghāzīābād-e Bālā (15.3 km) Şad Dawā’ī (16 km) Khadzhi-Ali (16.8 km) Bābā Şadīq (16.8 km) Chihil Dūz (17.1 km) Turkmanīā (18 km) Taghan Guz̄ar (18.4 km) Kuhnah Khulm (18.6 km) Dowlat Zaī (18.9 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (18.9 km) Deh-e Ḩasan (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chatrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chatrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chatrabad, Afghanistan