Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Khwajah Murad

Map of Khwajah Murad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Murad,Khvājeh Murād,Khwaja Murad,Khwajah Murad,Khwāja Murād,Khwājah Murād,خواجه مراد, Khwājah Murād

Khwajah Murad

Welcome to the Khwajah Murad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Murād. See Khwajah Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Murād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwajah Murad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khwajah Murad
Places near Khwajah Murad

Online Dating

Khwajah Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Murad, Afghanistan