-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qorog

Map of Qorog Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qorog,Qurug,قرگ, Qorog

Qorog

Welcome to the Qorog google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qorog. See Qorog photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qorog area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qorog
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5014/67.9965
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Qorog
  •  
Places near Qorog

Online Dating

Qorog Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qorog, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qorog, Afghanistan