-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotkai

Map of Kotkai Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotkai,Kotkay,Kowtkay,Kōtkay,Kōtkaī,کوتکی, Kōtkaī

Kotkai

Welcome to the Kotkai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtkaī. See Kotkai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtkaī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotkai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.46212/66.95955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:20
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Kotkai
  •  
Places near Kotkai
Kōtkaī (0 km) Deh-e Barāt (0.6 km) Abtu (1.6 km) Tasmah Qōl (1.6 km) Dānah (1.7 km) Chahār Dēwāl (2.1 km) Shīnyah (2.4 km) Deh-e Bughundī (2.5 km) Dēw Khānah (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg (3.1 km) Baldar Ghūtū (3.3 km) Gowband (3.4 km) Qāday Sang (3.5 km) Būbak (4 km) Qachrak (4.2 km) Būghundak (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chal (4.3 km) Būmak (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotkai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotkai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotkai, Afghanistan