-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zulej

Map of Zulej Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zulej,Zulidzh,Zūlej, Zūlej

Zulej

Welcome to the Zulej google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zūlej. See Zulej photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zūlej area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zulej
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87833/66.51111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Zulej
  •  
Places near Zulej
Zūlij (0.2 km) Ghōrghōrak (1.8 km) Khāghōliq (2.4 km) Ābdak-e Taynah (2.5 km) Ābdak-e Bālinah (3 km) Bakhmal (4.2 km) Safēd Sang (4.5 km) Gatok (4.7 km) Safēd Sang-e Taynah (4.8 km) Siyāh Darah (5.2 km) Darah-ye Owd (5.9 km) Khar Bayd (6.3 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (6.4 km) Chihil Burj (7.5 km) Sar-e Būm (8.4 km) Kalak (9.1 km) Kalak (9.2 km) Dahan-e Darah-ye Siyāh (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Zulej Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zulej, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zulej, Afghanistan