-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zir Qal`ah

Map of Zir Qal`ah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zerkala,Zerqal`a,Zir Qal`ah,Zirqal`eh,Zēṟqal‘a,Zīr Qal‘ah,Zīrqal‘eh, Zīr Qal‘ah

Zir Qal`ah

Welcome to the Zir Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīr Qal‘ah. See Zir Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīr Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zir Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21222/66.94028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Zir Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Zir Qal`ah
Zēr Qal‘ah (0.1 km) Qownāq (0.3 km) Katah Khāk (0.5 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (1.1 km) Dahan-e Saybak (1.2 km) Shāh Bayd (1.2 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Amrōd-e ‘Ulyā (1.7 km) Shaywak-e Pā’īn (1.9 km) Shaywak-e Bālā (1.9 km) Qowm-e Bilādād (2.1 km) Amrōd-e Suflá (2.1 km) Sar-e Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Siyāh Khārak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Buzgirak (2.6 km) Dahan Wars (2.9 km) Dowlat Qadam (3.1 km) Dūāb (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Zir Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zir Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zir Qal`ah, Afghanistan