-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Zertak

Map of Band-e Zertak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zertak,Band-e Zirtak,Band-e Zērtak,Band-e Zīrtak,Bande Zertak,Banḏe Zēṟtak,Gory Zertak,بند زیرتک, Band-e Zērtak

Band-e Zertak

Welcome to the Band-e Zertak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zērtak. See Band-e Zertak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zērtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Zertak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18754/67.04148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Band-e Zertak
  •  
Places near Band-e Zertak
Sar-e Rāqōl (0.8 km) Gardōn-Arg (1.5 km) Chāynak (1.6 km) Tōp (1.8 km) Qōl-e Zindah (2.4 km) Qal‘ah (2.5 km) Sinyah (2.7 km) Surkhgāh (3.1 km) Bastōk Bachah (3.2 km) Darah-ye Gōgird (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Patahgak (3.2 km) Tōkarī (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak (3.4 km) Gīch (3.5 km) Jān Muḩammad (3.6 km) Dahān-e Zard Talah (3.8 km) Bālānah Takhak (3.9 km) Kalān Deh (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Zertak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Zertak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zertak, Afghanistan