-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gora Zarsang

Map of Gora Zarsang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zarsang,Kohe Zarsang,Kohe Zaṟsang,Kuh-e Zarsang,Kūh-e Zarsang,Zard Sang,Гора Зарсанг, Gora Zarsang

Gora Zarsang

Welcome to the Gora Zarsang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zarsang. See Gora Zarsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zarsang area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gora Zarsang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65/67.01
  • Altitude: 3314 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:56
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Gora Zarsang
  •  
Places near Gora Zarsang

Online Dating

Gora Zarsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Zarsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zarsang, Afghanistan