-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zar Sang

Map of Zar Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zar Sang,Zarsang,zr sng,Зарсанг,زر سنگ, Zar Sang

Zar Sang

Welcome to the Zar Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Sang. See Zar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Sang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64583/67.01778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Zar Sang
  •  
Places near Zar Sang
Zar Sang (0.1 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (3.8 km) Būm (3.9 km) Qōchī (4 km) Qadaghī (4.4 km) Sulaīmānī (4.4 km) Tay Now (4.4 km) Wulangak (4.5 km) Kalān Deh (4.5 km) Bayri (4.7 km) Miyān Qōl (5.3 km) Shīnyah (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Nang (5.7 km) Sabz Nāw (5.8 km) Gadalak (5.8 km) Nishar (5.9 km) Surkh Kōchah (5.9 km) Sar-e Būlāq (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Zar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Sang, Afghanistan