-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kotal-i- Zard Sang

Map of Kotal-i- Zard Sang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-i- Zard Sang,Kowtal-e Zard Sang,Zard Sang Pass,Zardsang, Kotal-i- Zard Sang

Kotal-i- Zard Sang

Welcome to the Kotal-i- Zard Sang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kotal-i- Zard Sang. See Kotal-i- Zard Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kotal-i- Zard Sang area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kotal-i- Zard Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68/67.29
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-i- Zard Sang
  •  
Places near Kotal-i- Zard Sang
Ōlangak (3.8 km) Shīr Dōsh (4.2 km) Sar-e Rēg (6.1 km) Surkh Sar (6.5 km) Jōy-e Now (6.6 km) Ghārak (7 km) Ḩalwā Qōl (7.3 km) Bedak (8.6 km) Siyāh Būmak (9.3 km) Dō Burjah (9.3 km) Nāw-e Dōst (10 km) Naudzhu (10.3 km) Rāqōl (10.4 km) Jōshanak (10.4 km) Kōy Kēnak (11.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-i- Zard Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-i- Zard Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-i- Zard Sang, Afghanistan