-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zard Khawal

Map of Zard Khawal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zard Khaval,Zard Khavāl,Zard Khawal,Zard Khawāl,Zardkhaval',Zardkhaval’, Zard Khawāl

Zard Khawal

Welcome to the Zard Khawal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zard Khawāl. See Zard Khawal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zard Khawāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Zard Khawal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71972/67.60972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Zard Khawal
  •  
Places near Zard Khawal
Zard Khawāl (0.1 km) Chihil Tan (2.4 km) Kamaṯī (2.4 km) Siyāh Lāyak (3.3 km) Lah Dow (4.8 km) Bābā Dōst (5.7 km) Nāl Shērah (6 km) Burghasūn (6.1 km) Qōl-e Khāldār (6.5 km) Katuk (6.7 km) Khwājah Ḩasan (7.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Bēg (7.3 km) Pāy Kōtal (7.9 km) Mīān Qōl (7.9 km) Tōl-e Gul Muḩammad (7.9 km) Būlāq-e Sabz (8.3 km) Tōl-e Bāghir (8.6 km) Toli-Dur (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Zard Khawal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zard Khawal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zard Khawal, Afghanistan