-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zangew

Map of Zangew Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangayw,Zangev,Zangew,Zangēw,زنگیو, Zangēw

Zangew

Welcome to the Zangew google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangēw. See Zangew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Zangew
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11391/67.20452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Zangew
  •  
Places near Zangew
Senobulak (2.1 km) Khar Baydak (2.9 km) Ūrāl-e Bālā (3 km) Langak (3 km) Sapībūm (3.3 km) Sinjitak (3.5 km) Charq (3.6 km) Gardan Deh (3.7 km) Ghōrzalow (3.8 km) Urali-Payan (4 km) Zarsang (4.5 km) Ghūrzalān (4.8 km) Tōslah Qōl (5.1 km) Gardan Deh (5.1 km) Siwak (5.4 km) Ghar Sangak (5.4 km) Mitar (5.4 km) Sar-e Sang (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Zangew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zangew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangew, Afghanistan