-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Yakruyah

Map of Koh-e Yakruyah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Yakruya,Koh-e Yakruyah,Kohe Yakruya,Kohe Yakṟūya,Kuh-e Yak Ruyeh,Kuh-e Yekruyeh,Kōh-e Yakrūyah,Kūh-e Yak Rūyeh,Kūh-e Yekrūyeh, Kōh-e Yakrūyah

Koh-e Yakruyah

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakruyah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakrūyah. See Koh-e Yakruyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakrūyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Yakruyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55667/66.99389
  • Altitude: 3722 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakruyah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakruyah
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Gulbat (2.4 km) Bōragak (2.5 km) Surkh Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Chahār Qāshī (3 km) Nāw-e Gadāy (3.5 km) Sabz Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Khowātī (3.9 km) Sākrak (4.1 km) Kokhi (4.5 km) Ghowch Nāw (4.6 km) Shatu (4.7 km) Surkhak (5.3 km) Ghargharah-ye Faqīrō (5.4 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (5.6 km) Kalān Deh (5.8 km) Jōy Ḩowẕ (6 km) Qadaghī (6.1 km) Qōchī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakruyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakruyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakruyah, Afghanistan