-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Yakhpusht

Map of Darah-ye Yakhpusht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yakhpusht,Darrahe Yakhpust,Darreh-ye Yakhposht,درۀ یخپشت,Ḏaṟṟahe Yakhpus̄t, Darah-ye Yakhpusht

Darah-ye Yakhpusht

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yakhpusht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yakhpusht. See Darah-ye Yakhpusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yakhpusht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Yakhpusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.40113/67.46822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:06
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yakhpusht
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yakhpusht
Dehqān Qal‘ah (4 km) Sar-e Shahr (4.3 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (4.7 km) Deh-e Mīānah (5.6 km) Deh-e Tājik (6.2 km) Kahmard (8.1 km) Khargōshak (9.2 km) Lōranj (9.9 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (14.5 km) Banaq (14.5 km) Pusht-e Wāz (15.4 km) Sangchil (16.6 km) Rū-ye Sang (17.5 km) Laghakī (17.8 km) Kahmard Wuluswālī (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yakhpusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yakhpusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yakhpusht, Afghanistan