-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Yakhak

Map of Darah-ye Yakhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Yakhak,Darrahe Yakhak,Darreh-ye Yakhak,درۀ یخک, Darah-ye Yakhak

Darah-ye Yakhak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Yakhak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Yakhak. See Darah-ye Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.3367/67.95351
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Yakhak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Yakhak
Yakhak (4.4 km) Dasht-e Safēd (4.6 km) Fayrōzak (4.7 km) Andāb (5.9 km) Darband (6.2 km) Kalaych (6.8 km) Jangal (7.3 km) Andāw (7.5 km) Dūāb-e Maykh-e Zarīn (9 km) Ḩīlehābād (9.1 km) Kaj Lōlah (9.2 km) Gazar (9.3 km) Chahār Tāj (9.6 km) Bājgāh (9.6 km) Kaj-e Charkhāw (10.3 km) Karīmak (10.6 km) Pishing (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Yakhak, Afghanistan