-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Yakh

Map of Band-e Yakh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakh,Banḏ-e Yakh,بند یخ, Band-e Yakh

Band-e Yakh

Welcome to the Band-e Yakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakh. See Band-e Yakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Yakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.30496/67.40886
  • Altitude: 4018 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakh
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakh
Pusht-e Wāz (6.8 km) Sar-e Shahr (8.7 km) Kahmard (8.9 km) Dehqān Qal‘ah (9.7 km) Yilgāh-e Ājar (10.2 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.8 km) Ūlāghōr (11.1 km) Deh-e Tājik (11.6 km) Chāchā (12.2 km) Qalā (12.4 km) Mūsá Darah (12.5 km) Khargōshak (13.2 km) Ayrganah (13.6 km) Gāw Parīdah (14.8 km) Banaq Mūzhāb (16.9 km) Banaq (16.9 km) Khwājah Ganj (17.2 km) Qarah Khowāl (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakh, Afghanistan