-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Olangak

Map of Olangak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Olangak,Vulangak,Wolangak,Ōlangak, Ōlangak

Olangak

Welcome to the Olangak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōlangak. See Olangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōlangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Olangak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16278/66.81667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Olangak
  •  
Places near Olangak
Wulangak (0.1 km) Surkh Barughsū (0.8 km) Şad Barg (1.3 km) Sar-e Sang (1.4 km) Shīnyah-ye Qowm-e Barfī (1.7 km) Chuqurak (1.9 km) Qafak (2.2 km) Altarghū (2.3 km) Kowtar Khān (2.3 km) Saylābah (2.5 km) Zangī (2.7 km) Jow Palāl (2.9 km) Khushk Ābak (2.9 km) Dahan-e Qōl (3 km) Safēd Bērānah (3 km) Deh-e Mēnah (3.2 km) Rāh Gardān (3.3 km) Shakh Chal Chōb (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Olangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Olangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Olangak, Afghanistan