-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Watahpur

Map of Watahpur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vatapur,Watahpur,Watahpūr,Watapur,Watapūṟ,Waṯahpūr, Waṯahpūr

Watahpur

Welcome to the Watahpur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waṯahpūr. See Watahpur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waṯahpūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Watahpur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59518/66.80158
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:27
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Watahpur
  •  
Places near Watahpur
Waṯapūr (0 km) Qal‘ah (0.3 km) Nāw-e Sūm (0.6 km) Surkhī (1.5 km) Butazār (1.6 km) Shīnyah (2.4 km) Surkh Machīst (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (3.8 km) Bagag-e Bālā (4.2 km) Baydak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Dargashtak (4.3 km) Dēwārak (4.5 km) Surkhak-e Bālanah (4.7 km) Mēndiyak (4.9 km) Dahan-e Paytow (4.9 km) Shēbar (5 km) Rōdak (5 km) Būm (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Watahpur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Watahpur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watahpur, Afghanistan