-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Warzang

Map of Warzang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Varzang,Warzang,ورزنگ, Warzang

Warzang

Welcome to the Warzang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warzang. See Warzang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warzang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Warzang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0317/67.22774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Warzang
  •  
Places near Warzang

Online Dating

Warzang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warzang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warzang, Afghanistan