-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawah-ye Waras

Map of Nawah-ye Waras Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Waras,Nawah-ye Varas,Nawah-ye Waras,Nāwa-i-Waṟas,Nāwah-ye Varas,Nāwah-ye Waras̄,Varas, Nāwah-ye Waras̄

Nawah-ye Waras

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Waras google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Waras̄. See Nawah-ye Waras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Waras̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nawah-ye Waras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.22722/66.91583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Waras
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Waras
Dahan Wars (0.1 km) Dūāb (0.6 km) Chakagak (1.4 km) Shāh Bayd (1.7 km) Dahan-e Tagāb Shāh (1.7 km) Sar-e Ābōkah (1.9 km) Qowm-e Bilādād (2 km) Ābukah (2.1 km) Katah Khāk (2.3 km) Sēwak-e Dahan Waras (2.5 km) Qownāq (2.7 km) Zēr Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Sar-e Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Ghundah Sang (3.4 km) Shaywak-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Pusht Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Bīnī Gāw (3.8 km) Dahan-e Saybak (4 km)

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Waras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Waras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Waras, Afghanistan