-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Waras

Map of Waras Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urochishche Varash,Waras,Waras̄,ورث, Waras̄

Waras

Welcome to the Waras google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waras̄. See Waras photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waras̄ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Waras
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.04544/67.12761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Waras
  •  
Places near Waras

Online Dating

Waras Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waras, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waras, Afghanistan