-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Wakilan

Map of Wakilan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakilan,Vakīlān,Wakilan,Wakilān,Wakīlān, Wakīlān

Wakilan

Welcome to the Wakilan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakīlān. See Wakilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakīlān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wakilan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17583/66.92056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Wakilan
  •  
Places near Wakilan

Online Dating

Wakilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakilan, Afghanistan