Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → `Olyad

Map of `Olyad Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uliad,`Olyad,`Ulyad,‘Olyād,‘Ulyāḏ, ‘Olyād


Welcome to the `Olyad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Olyād. See `Olyad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Olyād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Olyad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:47
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near `Olyad
Places near `Olyad

Online Dating

`Olyad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Olyad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Olyad, Afghanistan