Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qala

Map of Qala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qala,Qalā,Ulaghor Caca Qala,Ulaghur Chacha Qala,Ūlāghōṟ Cācā Qalā,Ūlāghūr Chāchā Qalā,قلا, Qalā


Welcome to the Qala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalā. See Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qala
Places near Qala

Online Dating

Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qala, Afghanistan